Tachicom-Kenya

Counties and constituencies in Kenya

Our Vision: “To be the habitat  of choice for governance, information and communication solutions”

You are here: Home Get Updates Devolution and Governance in Kenya Counties and constituencies in Kenya

Email us on: info@tachicom.co.ke or call +254-735-122-619

Counties and constituencies in Kenya

List of Counties and Constituencies in Kenya

 

1.    Mombasa  County

2.    Changamwe Constituency

3.    Kilifi South Constituency

4.    Jomvu  Constituency

5.    Kisauni Constituency

6.    Nyali Constituency

7.    Likoni  Constituency

8.    Mvita Constituency

2. Kilifi County

1.    Kilifi North Constituency

2.    Kilifi South Constituency

3.    Kaloleni Constituency

4.    Rabai  Constituency

5.    Ganze  Constituency

6.    Malindi Constituency

7.    Magarini  Constituency

3. Kwale County

1.    Msambweni  Constituency

2.    Lunga Lunga Constituency

3.    Matuga  Constituency

4.    Kinango Constituency

4.    Tana River County

1.    Garsen  Constituency

2.    Galole   Constituency

3.    Bura Constituency

5.Lamu County

1.    Lamu East Constituency

2.    Lamu West Constituency

6.Taita Taveta County

1.    Taveta Constituency

2.    Wundanyi Constituency

3.    Mwatate Constituency

4.    Voi Constituency

7.Wajir County

1.    Wajir North Constituency

2.    wajir East Constituency

3.    Tarbai Constituency

4.    Wajil West Constituency

5.    Eldas Constituency

6.    Wajir South Constituency

8.Mandera County

1.    Mandera West Constituency

2.    Banisa Constituency

3.    Mandera North Constituency

4.    Mandera South Constituency

5.    Mandera East Constituency

6.    Lafey Constituency

9.Marsabit County

1.    Moyale Constituency

2.    North Horr Constituency

3.    Saku Constituency

4.    Laisamis Constituency

10.Isiolo County

1.    Isiolo North Constituency

2.    Isiolo South Constituency

11.Meru County

1.    Igembe South Constituency

2.    Igembe Central Constituency

3.    Igembe North Constituency

4.    Tigania West Constituency

5.    Tigania East Constituency

6.    North Imenti Constituency

7.    Mbuuri Constituency

8.    Central Imenti Constituency

9.    South Imenti Constituency

12.Tharaka Nithi County

1.    Nithi Constituency

2.    Maara Constituency

3.    Tharaka Constituency

13.Embu County

1.    Manyatta Constituency

2.    Runyenjes Constituency

3.    Gachoka Constituency

4.    Siakago Constituency

14.Kitui County

1.    Mwingi North Constituency

2.    Mwingi Central Constituency

3.    Mwingi South Constituency

4.    Kitui West Constituency

5.    Kitui Rural Constituency

6.    Kitui Toen Constituency

7.    Mutito  Constituency

8.    Kitui South Constituency

15.Machakos Couty

1.    Masinga Constituency

2.    Yatta Constituency

3.    Kagundo Constituency

4.    Matungulu Constituency

5.    Kathiani Constituency

6.    Mavoko Constituency

7.    Machakos Town Constituency

8.    Mwala Constituency

16.Makueni County

1.    Mbooni Constituency

2.    Kilome Constituency

3.    Kaiti Constituency

4.    Makueni Constituency

5.    Kibwezi West Constituency

6.    Kibwezi East Constituency

17.Nyandarua County

1.    Kipipiri Constituency

2.    Ol-Kalou Constituency

3.    Ol-Jorok Constituency

4.    Ndaragua Constituency

18.Nyeri County

1.    Tetu Constituency

2.    Kieni Constituency

3.    Mathira  Constituency

4.    Othaya Constituency

5.    Mukurwe-ini Constituency

6.    Nyeri Town Constituency

19.Kirinyaga County

1.    Mwea Constituency

2.    Gichugu Constituency

3.    Ndia Constituency

4.    Kirinyaga Central Constituency

20.Murang’a County

1.    Kangema Constituency

2.    Mathioya Constituency

3.    Kiharu Constituency

4.    Kigumo Constituency

5.    Maragwa Constituency

6.    Kandara Constituency

7.    Gatanga Constituency

21.Kiambu County

1.    Gatundu South Constituency

2.    Gatundu North Constituency

3.    Juja Constituency

4.    Thika Town Constituency

5.    Ruiru Constituency

6.    Githunguti Constituency

7.    Kiambu County Constituency

8.    Kiambaa Constituency

9.    Kabete Constituency

10.  Kikuyu Constituency

11.  Limuru  Constituency

12.  Lari Constituency

22.Turkana County

1.    Turkana North Constituency

2.    Turkana West Constituency

3.    Turkana Central Constituency

4.    Loima Constituency

5.    Turkana South Constituency

6.    Turkana East Constituency

23.West Pokot Couty

1.    Kapenguria Constituency

2.    Sigor Constituency

3.    Kacheliba Constituency

4.    Pokot South Constituency

24.Samburu County

1.    Samburu West Constituency

2.    Samburu East Constituency

3.    Samburu North Constituency

25.Trans Nzoia County

1.    Kwanza  Constituency

2.    Endebes Constituency

3.    Saboti Constituency

4.    Kiminini Constituency

5.    Cheranganyi Constituency

26.Uasin Gishu County

1.    Soy Constituency

2.    Turbo Constituency

3.    Moiben  Constituency

4.    Ainabkoi Constituency

5.    Kapseret Constituency

6.    Kesses Constituency

27.Elgeyo Marakwet County

1.    Marakwet East  Constituency

2.    Marakwet West  Constituency

3.    Keiyo East Constituency

4.    Keiyo South Constituency

28.Nandi County

1.    Tinderet Constituency

2.    Aldai Constituency

3.    Nandi Hills Constituency

4.    Emgwen North Constituency

5.    Emgwen South Constituency

6.    Mosop Constituency

29.Baringo County

1.    Baringo East Constituency

2.    Baringo West Constituency

3.    Baringo Central Constituency

4.    Mochongoi Constituency

5.    Eldama Ravin Constituency

30.Laikipia Couty

1.    Laikipia West Constituency

2.    Laikipia East Constituency

3.    Laikipia North Constituency

31.Nakuru County

1.    Molo Constituency

2.    Njoro Constituency

3.    Naivasha Constituency

4.    Gilgil Constituency

5.    Kuresoi South Constituency

6.    Kuresoi North Constituency

7.    Subukia Constituency

8.    Rongai Constituency

9.    Bahati Constituency

10.  Nakuru Town West Constituency

11.  Nakuru Town East Constituency

32.Narok County

1.    Kilgoris  Constituency

2.    Emurua Dikiri Constituency

3.    Narok North Constituency

4.    Narok east Constituency

5.    Narok South Constituency

6.    Narok West Constituency

33.Kajiado County

1.    Kajiado North Constituency

2.    Kajiado Central Constituency

3.    Kajiado East Constituency

4.    Kajiado South Constituency

34.Kericho County

1.    Kipkelion East Constituency

2.    Kipkerion West Constituency

3.    Ainamoi Constituency

4.    Bureti Constituency

5.    Belgut Constituency

6.    Sigowet Constituency

34.Bomet County

1.    Sotic Constituency

2.    Chepalungu Constituency

3.    Bonet East Constituency

4.    Konoin Constituency

36.Kakamega County

1.    Lugari Constituency

2.    Likuyani Constituency

3.    Malava Constituency

4.    Alurambi Constituency

5.    Navakholo Constituency

6.    Mumias Constituency

7.    Mumias East Constituency

8.    Matungu Constituency

9.    Butere Constituency

10.  Khwisero Constituency

11.  Sinyalu  Constituency

12.  Ikolomani Constituency

37.Vihiga County

1.    Sabatia  Constituency

2.    Hamisi Constituency

3.    Emuhaya Constituency

4.    Luanda Constituency

37.Bungoma  County

1.    Mt. Elgon Constituency

2.    Sirisia  Constituency

3.    Kabuchai  Constituency

4.    Bumula Constituency

5.    Kanduyi  Constituency

6.    Webuye  Constituency

7.    Bokoli Constituency

8.    Kimilili  Constituency

9.    Tongaren  Constituency

39.Busia County

1.    Teso North Constituency

2.    Teso South Constituency

3.    Nambale Constituency

4.    Matayos Constituency

5.    Butula Constituency

6.    Funyula Constituency

7.    Budalang’I Constituency

40.Siaya County

1.    Ugenya  Constituency

2.    Ugunja Constituency

3.    Alego  Usonga Constituency

4.    Gem  Constituency

5.    Bondo Constituency

6.    Rarieda  Constituency

41.Kisumu County

1.    Kisumu East Constituency

2.    Kisumu West Constituency

3.    Kisumu Central Constituency

4.    Seme Constituency

5.    Nyando  Constituency

6.    Muhoroni  Constituency

7.    Nyakach  Constituency

42.Homa Bay County

1.    Kasipul  Constituency

2.    Kabondo  Constituency

3.    Karachuonyo Constituency

4.    Rangwe Constituency

5.    Homa Bay Town Constituency

6.    Ndhiwa  Constituency

7.    Mbita Constituency

8.    Gwasi Constituency

43.Migori County

1.    Rongo Constituency

2.    Awedo Constituency

3.    Migori East Constituency

4.    Migori West Constituency

5.    Uriri Constituency

6.    Nyatike Constituency

7.    Kuria East Constituency

8.    Kuria West Constituency

44.Kisii County

1.    Bonchari Constituency

2.    South Mugirango Constituency

3.    Bomachoge Constituency

4.    Mugirango Constituency

5.    Bobasi   Constituency

6.    Gucha   Constituency

7.    Nyaribari Masaba Constituency

8.    Nyaribari Chache Constituency

9.    Marani  Constituency

10.  Mosocho Constituency

45.Nyamira County

1.    Kitutut Masaba Constituency

2.    West Mugirango Constituency

3.    North Mugirango Constituency

4.    Borabu Constituency

46.Nairobi County

1.    Parklands Constituency

2.    Dagoretti Constituency

3.    Karen / Langata  Constituency

4.    Kibra Constituency

5.    Roysambu Constituency

6.    Kasarani Constituency

7.    Ruaraka Constituency

8.    Kariobangi Constituency

9.    Kayole Constituency

10.  Embakasi Constituency

11.  Mihango Constituency

12.  Nairobi-West Constituency

13.  Makadara Constituency

14.  Kamukunji Constituency

15.  Starehe Constituency

16.  Mathare  Constituency

 

 

Read 12776 times.

Endorsements

You are here: Home Get Updates Devolution and Governance in Kenya Counties and constituencies in Kenya